Overall Standings

2013 Overall Standings

2013 IL State CX Champions
Masters 40+ - Bob Karlow (ENZO’s Cycling)
Masters 30+ - Louis Kuhn (The Pony Shop)
Single Speed - Louis Kuhn (The Pony Shop)
Women Cat 1/2/3 – Danielle Smith (Sammy’s Bike)
Women Cat 3 - Danielle Smith (Sammy’s Bike)
Masters 50+ – Scott Arrigoni (Verdigris-Village CX)
Masters 60+ – Joel Roth (Team TATI)
Cat 3 - Evan Jahn (Rhythm Racing)
Women Cat 4 - Christine Tejada (The Pony Shop)
Junior Boy 15-18 - Maxx Hall (Verdigris-Village CX)
Junior Girl 15-18 – Gina Johnson (Verdigris-Village CX)
Junior Boy 10-14 - Mitchell Dutczak (South Chicago Wheelmen)
Junior Girl 10-14 - Arianna Schafer (Verdigris-Village CX)
Cat 1/2/3 - Mike Phillips (Heritage Race Club)
Cat 4 - Brett Williams (Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron)

2013 Overall Chicago Cross Cup Winners
Masters 40+ - Bob Karlow (ENZO’s Cycling)
Masters 30+ - Tim Boundy (Verdigris-Village CX)
Single Speed - Mike Conroy (Mox Multisport)
Women Cat 1/2/3 - Kelli Richter (PSIMET Racing)
Women Cat 3 - Sarah Szefi (PSIMET Racing)
Masters 50+ – Danny Warner (Verdigris-Village CX)
Masters 60+ – John Craychee (Team Bicycle Heaven)
Cat 3 - Maxx Hall (Verdigris-Village CX)
Women Cat 4 - Christine Tejada (The Pony Shop)
Junior Boy 15-18 - Andy Heuser (Team Bicycle Heaven)
Junior Girl 15-18 - Amelia Van Maldegiam (Spin Doctor Cyclewerks CX Team)
Junior Boy 10-14 - Juan Gonzalez (Bloomington Cycle Racing Team)
Junior Girl 10-14 - Arianna Schafer (Verdigris-Village CX)
Cat 1/2/3 - David Reyes (Heritage Race Club)
Cat 4 - Brett Williams (Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron)
Team Competition - Verdigris-Village CX

2012 Overall Standings

2012 IL State CX Champions
Masters 40+ – Kevin Klug (The Pony Shop)
Masters 30+ – Louis Kuhn (The Pony Shop)
Women 1/2/3 – Alyssa Severn (My Wife Inc)
Women 3 – Kim Brokhof (Spidermonkey Cycling)
Masters 50+ – Danny Warner (Verdigris-Village CX)
Masters 60+ – John Craychee (Team Bicycle Heaven)
Single Speed - Michael Naughton (WheelWerks/Gore)
Cat 3 – Mike Conroy (Mox Multisport)
Women 4 – Tricia Fleischer (Unattached)
Junior Boy 15-18 – Maxx Hall (Verdigris-Village CX)
Junior Girl 15-18 – Gina Johnson (Verdigris-Village CX)
Junior Boy 10-14 – Diego Arana (Beverly Bike/VeePak)
Junior Girl 10-14 – Arianna Schafer (Verdigris-Village CX)
Cat 1/2/3 – Michael Hemme (SRAM Factory)
Cat 4 – Andrew Giniat (Unattached)

2012 Overall Chicago Cross Cup Winners
Masters 40+ – Mike Scalise (Verdigris-Village CX)
Masters 30+ – John Gatto (Unattached)
Women 1/2/3 – Elizabeth So (Les Petites Victoires)
Women 3 – Katie Tomarelli (Kinky Llama Racing)
Masters 50+ – Danny Warner (Verdigris-Village CX)
Masters 60+ – John Craychee (Team Bicycle Heaven)
Single Speed – Peter Chrapkowski (Unattached)
Cat 3 – Mike Conroy (Mox Multisport)
Women 4 – Tricia Fleischer (Unattached)
Junior Boy 15-18 – Maxx Hall (Verdigris-Village CX)
Junior Girl 15-18 – Gina Johnson (Verdigris-Village CX)
Junior Boy 10-14 – Juan Gonzalez (Bloomington Cycle Racing Team)
Junior Girl 10-14 – Danielle Krebs (Verdigris-Village CX)
Cat 1/2/3 – Brian Conant (The Pony Shop)
Cat 4 – Michael Bucholtz (Beverly Bike/VeePak)

 2011 Overall Standings

2011 IL State CX Champions

Masters 40+ – Marc Moeller (North Branch Cycling)
Masters 30+ – John Gatto (Twin Six)
Women 1/2/3 – Jessica Hill (The Pony Shop)
Masters 50+ – Wayne Simon (Enzo’s-Psimet)
Masters 60+ – John Stainthorp (xXx Racing)
Cat 3 – William Pankonin (xXx Racing)
Women 4 – Sydney Guagliardo (Verdigris-Village CX)
Junior Boy 15-18 – David Lombardo (Verdigris-Village CX)
Junior Girl 15-18 – Katie Paradis (Team Bicycle Heaven)
Junior Boy 10-14 –Maxx Hall (Verdigris-Village CX)
Junior Girl 10-14 – Gina Johnson (Verdigris-Village CX)
Cat 1/2/3 – Scott McLaughlin (SRAM Factory)
Cat 4 – Edward Gadient (Iron Cycles)

2011 Overall Chicago Cross Cup Winners

Masters 40+ – Erik Enyedy (Verdigris-Village CX)
Masters 30+ – Louis Kuhn (The Pony Shop)
Women 1/2/3 – Samantha Schneider (CyclocrossRacing.com)
Masters 50+ – Danny Warner (Verdigris-Village CX)
Masters 60+ – John Craychee (Team Bicycle Heaven)
Cat 3 – William Pankonin (xXx Racing)
Women 4 – Sandra Samman (xXx Racing)
Junior Boy 15-18 – Ryan O’Connell (Twin Six)
Junior Girl 15-18 – Katie Paradis (Team Bicycle Heaven)
Junior Boy 10-14 –Cooper Langanis (Verdigris-Village CX)
Junior Girl 10-14 – Skylar Schneider (CyclocrossRacing.com)
Cat 1/2/3 – Scott McLaughlin (SRAM Factory)
Cat 4 – Edwin Bagley (Iron Cycles)


2010 Overall Standings

2010 IL State CX Champions

Masters 40+ – Brian Conant (The Pony Shop)
Masters 30+ – Louis Kuhn (The Pony Shop)
Masters 50+ – Allan Thom (Half Acre Cycling)
Women 1/2/3 – Jessica Hill (The Pony Shop)
Cat 3 – Michael Seguin (xXx Racing)
Women 4 – Eleanor Blick (Johnny Sprockets)
Junior Boy 15-18 – Ryan O’Connell (EXPO)
Junior Boy 10-14 – Luke Arrigoni (Village Cyclesport Racing)
Junior Girl 10-14 – Gina Johnson (Smart Cycling Bike Shop)
Cat 1/2/3 – Mike Sherer (The Pony Shop)
Cat 4 – Brian Hague (Beverly Bike/VeePak)

2010 Overall Chicago Cross Cup Winners

Masters 40+ – Christando Lombardo (Verdigris Cycling)
Masters 30+ – Louis Kuhn (The Pony Shop)
Masters 50+ – Danny Warner (Verdigris Cycling)
Women 1/2/3 – Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO / To The Top)
Cat 3 – John Kurtz (Flatlandia Cycling Team)
Women 4 – Eleanor Blick (Johnny Sprockets)
Junior Boy 15-18 – Gage Rodriguez (EXPO)
Junior Girl 15-18 – Emily Shull (Alberto’s)
Junior Boy 10-14 – Maxx Hall (Smart Cycling Bike Shop)
Junior Girl 10-14 – Skylar Schneider (Unattached)
Cat 1/2/3 – Brian Conant (The Pony Shop)
Cat 4A – Brian Hague (Beverly Bike/VeePak)
Cat 4B – David Hudson (xXx Racing)

2009 Overal Standings

2009 IL State CX Champions

Masters 40+ – Christando Lombardo (Verdigris Cycling)
Masters 30+ – Eric Sondag (The Pony Shop)
Masters 50+ – Wayne Simon (Verdigris Cycling)
Women 1/2/3 – Debbie Dust (Roscoe Village Bikes)
Men 3 – Ron Bridal (Bloomington Cycle & Fitness Racing Team)
Women 4 – Gina Champion (Team Mack)
Junior Boy – Brandon Feehery (South Chicago Wheelmen)
Junior Girl – Jessica Prinner (ABD Cycling Team)
Men 1/2/3 – Scott McLaughlin (SRAM FACTORY)
Men 4 – Jason Rassi (Proctor Cycling Team)

2009 Overall Chicago Cross Cup Winners

Masters 40+ – Scott Arrigoni (Verdigris Cycling)
Masters 30+ – Eric Sondag (The Pony Shop)
Masters 50+ – Wayne Simon (Verdigris Cycling)
Women 1/2/3 – Jessica Hill (The Pony Shop)
Men 3 – Ryan Cooper (Flatlandia Cycling Team)
Women 4 – Jannette Rho (L’équipe Bouledogue Tout Noir)
Junior Boy – Brandon Feehery (South Chicago Wheelmen)
Junior Girl – Gina Johnson (Smart Cycling)
Men 1/2/3 – Scott McLaughlin (SRAM FACTORY)
Men 4A – Russ Kuryk (Iron Cycles)
Men 4B – Bryan Lee (The Pony Shop)

2008 Overall Standings

2008 IL State CX Champions

Men 123 – Scott McLaughlin (SRAM Factory)
Women 123 – Devon Haskell (The Pony Shop)
Men 3 – Dave Norton (Johnny Sprockets)
Women 4 – Eileen Neville (xXx Racing AthletiCo)
Masters 30+ – Chris Lombardo (Verdigris Custom Homes)
Masters 40+ – Brian Conant (The Pony Shop)
Masters 50+ – Wayne Simon (Verdigris Custom Homes)
Juniors – John Tomlinson (xXx Racing AthletiCo)
Men 4A – Henry Loud (Team Pegasus)

2008 Overall Chicago Cross Cup Winners

Men 123 – Scott McLaughlin (SRAM Factory)
Women 123 – June Upshaw (Verdigris Custom Homes)
Men 3 – Jason Knauff (vitaminwater – Trek)
Women 4 – Eileen Neville (xXx Racing AthletiCo)
Masters 30+ – Chris Lombardo (Verdigris Custom Homes)
Masters 40+ – Tim Boundy (Verdigris Custom Homes)
Masters 50+ – Wayne Simon (Verdigris Custom Homes)
Juniors (Boy) – Brandon Feehery (South Chicago Wheelmen)
Juniors (Girl) – Jessica Prinner (ABD)
Men 4A – Maxwell Riordan (Chicago Cuttin’ Crew)
Men 4B – John Villena (Cycle Smithy)

  1. No comments yet.
Comments are closed.
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 1,723 other followers

%d bloggers like this: